TV: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|| {{OSIcon|FirmwareIcon.png}} || | || {{OSIcon|FirmwareIcon.png}} || | ||
*[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-75-2 NWE-TS Firmware] | *[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-75-2 NWE-TS Firmware] | ||
|- | |||
| {{SmallIcon|RackIcon.png}} | |||
| '''[[Multi-Channel Encoder]]''' | |||
|| {{OSIcon|FirmwareIcon.png}} || | |||
*[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-829-1 Multi-Channel Encoder v1.2.4] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:49, 2 August 2017
TV Audio Encoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| NWE-3GA | |||
| NWE-TS | |||
| Multi-Channel Encoder | |||
| VOD Content Encoder | |||
| SpoTTrac® | |||
| NAVE II | |||
| NAVE IIC |
ID3 Transcoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ID3 Transcoders | |||
| ID3 in MPEG-DASH |
| ||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator | |||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator SDK | |||
Diagnostic Tools
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool (NACAT) | |||
| Nielsen Digital Code Extractor |