Third Party Encoding Vendors: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! Client Name !! Client Type !! |- | '''7Miles''' || '''Third_Party_Encoding_Facilities_2025-06-30''' |-") |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style="color:red; font-style:italic;"> This list is non-exhaustive and for reference only. Its inclusion here does not signify any preference or recommendation for a specific vendor. </span> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Client Name !! Client Type | ! Client Name !! Client Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''7Miles''' || ''' | | '''7Miles''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''Adstream''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Akta''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Amagi''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''AWS Elemental Media LIve''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''BitCentral''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cadent Technology''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''DC POST/INTERFACE VIDEO''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Deluxe''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Digimarc''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Digital Jump''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Digital Media Services''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Encompass''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Extreme Reach''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''First Business''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''FMC Media''' || ''' Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fotokem Film & Video''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Freewheel''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Harmonic''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hawthorne Advertising''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hoffman Murtaugh''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hybrik''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''IMS Productions''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Infomercials, Inc.''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Interface Media Group''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Interra Systems''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''JES Video''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Laser Video Corporation''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''LTN''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lumen''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Marketing Architects''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Millenia 3''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''MultiVU''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Nielsen Commercial Encoding Portal''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''On The Spot Media''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pacific Media Technologies''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Red Bee Media''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''RevShare''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Robert Palmer Companies''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Speed Media, Inc.''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''SpotGenie''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Streaming Media Live''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''TechEx''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Telestream Vantage Services (Encoding.com)''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tylie LA''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''USA Studios''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Viden Marketing''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vubiquity''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yangaroo''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Zixi''' || '''Third Party Encoding Facility''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:03, 13 October 2025
This list is non-exhaustive and for reference only. Its inclusion here does not signify any preference or recommendation for a specific vendor.
| Client Name | Client Type |
|---|---|
| 7Miles | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Adstream | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Akta | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Amagi | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| AWS Elemental Media LIve | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| BitCentral | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Cadent Technology | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| DC POST/INTERFACE VIDEO | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Deluxe | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Digimarc | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Digital Jump | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Digital Media Services | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Encompass | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Extreme Reach | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| First Business | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| FMC Media | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Fotokem Film & Video | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Freewheel | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Harmonic | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Hawthorne Advertising | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Hoffman Murtaugh | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Hybrik | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| IMS Productions | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Infomercials, Inc. | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Interface Media Group | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Interra Systems | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| JES Video | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Laser Video Corporation | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| LTN | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Lumen | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Marketing Architects | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Millenia 3 | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| MultiVU | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Nielsen Commercial Encoding Portal | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| On The Spot Media | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Pacific Media Technologies | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Red Bee Media | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| RevShare | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Robert Palmer Companies | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Speed Media, Inc. | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| SpotGenie | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Streaming Media Live | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| TechEx | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Telestream Vantage Services (Encoding.com) | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Tylie LA | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| USA Studios | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Viden Marketing | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Vubiquity | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Yangaroo | Third Party Encoding Facility |
| Zixi | Third Party Encoding Facility |