TV: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="width: 45px;" | OS | ! style="width: 45px;" | OS | ||
! Download | ! Download | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 24: | ||
|| {{OSIcon|FirmwareIcon.png}} || | || {{OSIcon|FirmwareIcon.png}} || | ||
*[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-75-2 NWE-TS Firmware] | *[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-75-2 NWE-TS Firmware] | ||
|- | |||
| {{SmallIcon|VODIcon.png}} | |||
| '''[[VOD Content Encoder]]''' | |||
|| {{OSIcon|WindowsIcon.png}} || | |||
*[https://engineeringforum.nielsen.com/encoders/register-for-software.php?enid=ENP-85-1 VOD Content Encoder] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 24 May 2017
Audio Encoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| NWE-3GA | |||
| NWE-TS | |||
| VOD Content Encoder | |||
| SpoTTrac® | |||
| NAVE II | |||
| NAVE IIC |
ID3 Transcoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ID3 Transcoders | |||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator | |||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator SDK | |||
Diagnostic Tools
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool (NACAT) | |||
| Nielsen Digital Code Extractor |